Pitchero
Home
News & events
News
Events
Match info
Fixtures
Results
Tables
Results grid
Match reports
Cups
Match officials
Archives
Clubs
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Photos
Videos
Information
Contacts
Downloads
History
Policies
2017/18 Season Archive:
Results
Tables
Results grid
Match reports
Results
Filter by competition
Show all competitions
Leagues
Premier Division
Division One
Division Two
Division Three
Division Four
Division Five
Division Six
Filter by team
Show all teams
Division Five
Shamrock FC
Ashmore FC
Darlaston Cons FC
Dynamo 50 Stile FC
Golden Lion FC
Harrowby Arms FC
Old Engine FC
Phoenix TSG FC
Saint Michael FC
Tettenhall FC
Premier Division
AFC Bentley
AFC Jacks
Diffusion F.C.
Emerald Athletic FC
Hawkins Sports FC
Otter & Vixen F.C.
Penn Tandoori Sundats F.C
Division Four
AFC Bradmore FC
Azaad Sports FC
Barley Mow Wanderers FC
Castlecroft FC
Essington WMC FC
K. Tigers FC
Pilot FC
Three Cups FC
Windsor Athletic FC
Wrottesley Old Boys FC
Division Three
AFC Merry Boys
Bilbrook Spartans FC
Churchill Rovers FC
Jacks Bar FC
Royal FC
Royal George FC
Sedgley United FC
T K Wanderers FC
UTC FC
Wombourne Athletic FC
Division Six
AFC Pleck
Dudley United FC
ECC Sports Club FC
Newbridge F.C.
RG FC
Ryans Rhinos
Steelmans FC
Wolverhampton United Sunday FC
Woodfield FC
Division Two
Balls To Cancer FC
Belgrade FC
Bradmore Social FC
Connaught United FC
Tettenhall Royal Oak FC
Travellers Rest FC
Warstones Wanderers FC
Wednesfield 86 FC
Wolverhampton Revolution FC
Division One
Concero FC
Frying Pan Darlaston FC
Old Bulls Head FC
Punjab United Sports FC
SWL Spartak FC
Wednesfield Red Lion FC
Wombourne Pool Bar FC
Archives
arrow-right
Created with Sketch.
2017/18 Season
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
September
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Sunday 24 September 2017
Division Five
10:30
Shamrock FC
3 - 6
Full time
Phoenix TSG FC
Match centre
10:30
Ashmore FC
2 - 7
Full time
Dynamo 50 Stile FC
Match centre
10:30
Harrowby Arms FC
4 - 3
Full time
Saint Michael FC
Match centre
10:30
Tettenhall FC
3 - 2
Full time
Darlaston Cons FC
Match centre
Division Six
10:30
AFC Pleck
4 - 1
Full time
Newbridge F.C.
Match centre
10:30
Dudley United FC
0 - 4
Full time
Wolverhampton United Sunday FC
Match centre
10:30
ECC Sports Club FC
6 - 5
Full time
RG FC
Match centre
10:30
Woodfield FC
3 - 2
Full time
Steelmans FC
Match centre
Division Three
10:30
Churchill Rovers FC
1 - 2
Full time
AFC Merry Boys
Match centre
10:30
Royal FC
5 - 1
Full time
Jacks Bar FC
Match centre
10:30
Royal George FC
2 - 1
Full time
Sedgley United FC
Match centre
10:30
UTC FC
1 - 4
Full time
T K Wanderers FC
Match centre
Division Two
10:30
Connaught United FC
3 - 2
Full time
Balls To Cancer FC
Match centre
10:30
Travellers Rest FC
1 - 2
Full time
Tettenhall Royal Oak FC
Match centre
10:30
Warstones Wanderers FC
8 - 1
Full time
Belgrade FC
Match centre
10:30
Wolverhampton Revolution FC
3 - 1
Full time
Bradmore Social FC
Match centre
Premier Division
TBC
Diffusion F.C.
0 - 3
Full time
AFC Jacks
Match centre
TBC
Hawkins Sports FC
3 - 2
Full time
AFC Bentley
Match centre
Division One
10:30
Frying Pan Darlaston FC
5 - 1
Full time
Wednesfield Red Lion FC
Match centre
10:30
Punjab United Sports FC
4 - 0
Full time
Old Bulls Head FC
Match centre
Division Four
10:30
K. Tigers FC
4 - 1
Full time
Castlecroft FC
Match centre
10:30
Pilot FC
5 - 3
Full time
AFC Bradmore FC
Match centre
10:30
Windsor Athletic FC
0 - 4
Full time
Three Cups FC
Match centre
10:30
Wrottesley Old Boys FC
0 - 4
Full time
Essington WMC FC
Match centre
- Round One
10:30
SWL Spartak FC
4 - 0
Full time
Wednesfield 86 FC
Match centre
Sunday 17 September 2017
Premier Division
10:30
AFC Bentley
0 - 4
Full time
AFC Jacks
Match centre
10:30
Emerald Athletic FC
2 - 4
Full time
Hawkins Sports FC
Match centre
Division Three
10:30
AFC Merry Boys
2 - 2
Full time
Bilbrook Spartans FC
Match centre
10:30
Sedgley United FC
3 - 2
Full time
UTC FC
Match centre
10:30
Wombourne Athletic FC
5 - 3
Full time
Churchill Rovers FC
Match centre
Division Two
10:30
Belgrade FC
2 - 3
Full time
Balls To Cancer FC
Match centre
10:30
Tettenhall Royal Oak FC
2 - 1
Full time
Wolverhampton Revolution FC
Match centre
Division One
10:30
Old Bulls Head FC
5 - 1
Full time
Concero FC
Match centre
- Round One
10:30
AFC Bradmore FC
7 - 1
Full time
Pendeford FC
Match centre
10:30
AFC Pleck FC
4 - 4
Full time
Old Engine FC
Match centre
Old Engine FC win 5 - 6 on penalties.
10:30
Ashmore FC
2 - 4
Full time
Wolverhampton United FC
Match centre
10:30
Azaad Sports FC
4 - 3
Full time
K. Tygers FC
Match centre
10:30
Barley Mow Wanderers FC
1 - 0
Full time
Three Cups FC
Match centre
10:30
Castlecroft FC
3 - 6
Full time
Darlaston Cons FC
Match centre
10:30
Dudley United FC
1 - 6
Full time
Windsor Athletic FC
Match centre
10:30
Dynamo 50 Stile FC
3 - 1
Full time
RG FC
Match centre
10:30
Essington WMC FC
9 - 1
Full time
Phoenix TSG FC
Match centre
10:30
Frying Pan Darlaston FC
6 - 1
Full time
Warstones W'derers Sunday FC
Match centre
10:30
Golden Lion FC
13 - 0
Full time
Ryans Rhinos FC
Match centre
10:30
Harrowby Arms FC
4 - 5
Full time
Newhampton Wolves FC
Match centre
10:30
Jacks Bar FC
1 - 4
Full time
T K Wanderers FC
Match centre
10:30
Penn Tandoori Sundats
8 - 1
Full time
Royal George FC
Match centre
10:30
Pilot FC
4 - 2
Full time
Saint Michael FC
Match centre
10:30
Tettenhall FC
4 - 4
Full time
Woodfield FC
Match centre
Tettenhall FC win 5 - 4 on penalties.
10:30
Travellers Rest FC
0 - 9
Full time
Punjab United Sports FC
Match centre
10:30
Wombourne Pool Bar FC
1 - 5
Full time
Wednesfield Red Lion FC
Match centre
10:30
Wrottesley Old Boys FC
3 - 1
Full time
N.Y.B United FC
Match centre
Sunday 10 September 2017
Division Five
10:30
Shamrock FC
3 - 7
Full time
Dynamo 50 Stile FC
Match centre
10:30
Ashmore FC
2 - 6
Full time
Tettenhall FC
Match centre
10:30
Golden Lion FC
8 - 2
Full time
Phoenix TSG FC
Match centre
10:30
Saint Michael FC
W - L
Old Engine FC
Match centre
Premier Division
10:30
AFC Jacks
7 - 1
Full time
Emerald Athletic FC
Match centre
10:30
Hawkins Sports FC
2 - 0
Full time
Otter & Vixen F.C.
Match centre
Division Six
10:30
AFC Pleck
1 - 3
Full time
Dudley United FC
Match centre
10:30
ECC Sports Club FC
2 - 4
Full time
Woodfield FC
Match centre
10:30
Ryans Rhinos
0 - 5
Full time
Wolverhampton United Sunday FC
Match centre
Division Four
10:30
Azaad Sports FC
1 - 2
Full time
AFC Bradmore FC
Match centre
10:30
Essington WMC FC
3 - 0
Full time
Three Cups FC
Match centre
10:30
K. Tigers FC
5 - 3
Full time
Pilot FC
Match centre
10:30
Windsor Athletic FC
1 - 3
Full time
Barley Mow Wanderers FC
Match centre
Division Two
10:30
Balls To Cancer FC
6 - 1
Full time
Wolverhampton Revolution FC
Match centre
10:30
Connaught United FC
4 - 3
Full time
Travellers Rest FC
Match centre
10:30
Warstones Wanderers FC
9 - 2
Full time
Tettenhall Royal Oak FC
Match centre
10:30
Wednesfield 86 FC
0 - 2
Full time
Bradmore Social FC
Match centre
Division Three
10:30
Bilbrook Spartans FC
5 - 1
Full time
Royal George FC
Match centre
10:30
Churchill Rovers FC
1 - 1
Full time
Royal FC
Match centre
10:30
Sedgley United FC
3 - 5
Full time
T K Wanderers FC
Match centre
10:30
UTC FC
4 - 1
Full time
Jacks Bar FC
Match centre
Division One
10:30
Frying Pan Darlaston FC
1 - 1
Full time
Wombourne Pool Bar FC
Match centre
Sunday 3 September 2017
Premier Division
10:30
AFC Jacks
1 - 1
Full time
Otter & Vixen F.C.
Match centre
10:30
Emerald Athletic FC
W - L
AFC Bentley
Match centre
10:30
Penn Tandoori Sundats F.C
4 - 1
Full time
Hawkins Sports FC
Match centre
Division Three
10:30
AFC Merry Boys
5 - 3
Full time
Wombourne Athletic FC
Match centre
10:30
Jacks Bar FC
1 - 6
Full time
Sedgley United FC
Match centre
10:30
Royal FC
2 - 1
Full time
Bilbrook Spartans FC
Match centre
10:30
T K Wanderers FC
5 - 0
Full time
Churchill Rovers FC
Match centre
Division Four
10:30
Barley Mow Wanderers FC
3 - 0
Full time
Essington WMC FC
Match centre
10:30
Castlecroft FC
0 - 4
Full time
Wrottesley Old Boys FC
Match centre
10:30
Pilot FC
1 - 2
Full time
Azaad Sports FC
Match centre
10:30
Three Cups FC
4 - 3
Full time
K. Tigers FC
Match centre
Division Two
10:30
Belgrade FC
7 - 2
Full time
Wolverhampton Revolution FC
Match centre
10:30
Bradmore Social FC
2 - 1
Full time
Connaught United FC
Match centre
10:30
Tettenhall Royal Oak FC
2 - 4
Full time
Wednesfield 86 FC
Match centre
10:30
Warstones Wanderers FC
6 - 0
Full time
Travellers Rest FC
Match centre
Division Five
10:30
Darlaston Cons FC
2 - 3
Full time
Shamrock FC
Match centre
10:30
Dynamo 50 Stile FC
4 - 3
Full time
Saint Michael FC
Match centre
10:30
Old Engine FC
5 - 6
Full time
Golden Lion FC
Match centre
10:30
Phoenix TSG FC
2 - 1
Full time
Ashmore FC
Match centre
10:30
Tettenhall FC
1 - 1
Full time
Harrowby Arms FC
Match centre
Division Six
10:30
Dudley United FC
3 - 2
Full time
ECC Sports Club FC
Match centre
10:30
Newbridge F.C.
8 - 0
Full time
Ryans Rhinos
Match centre
10:30
Wolverhampton United Sunday FC
4 - 2
Full time
Steelmans FC
Match centre
Division One
10:30
Wednesfield Red Lion FC
3 - 2
Full time
Concero FC
Match centre
Latest news
General
Clubs Monthly Meeting Monday 13th May 2024
Clubs Meeting
General
C E Yardley Cup Final Winners -Vybez Warstones Wanderers
Cup Joy for Vybez
General
Vin Boden Cup Final Friday 10th May 2024
Teams TBC
View all news »
Wolverhampton & District Sunday Football League newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Subscribe
Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.
Submit